Results and points from I-76 winter series race #1

0

Results and points from I-76 winter series race #1

WEEKLY WINNERS 6-Nov

IMCA MODIFIED 73 Beau Speicher Denver

ECONO 51 Brad Tilton Cheyenne, WY

HORNETS 1B Shalanda Smith Hudson

IMCA SPORT MOD 18C Ryan Moser Englewood

RMDCRA 23 Dave Massingale Fort Morgan

270 MICRO 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault

STOCK CAR 97 Ray Hansen Wheat Ridge

GO CARTS 0 Bill Quint Atwood

ENDURO 73 Beau Speicher Denver

IMCA Modified 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 73 Beau Speicher Denver 10
2 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 9
3 65X Aaron Monie Lakewood 8
4 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 7
5 10G Frank Gastineau Denver 6

IMCA Sport Modified 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 18C Ryan Moser Englewood 10
2 57 Corey Cox Westminster 9
3 14G Zach Greene Fort Morgan 8
4 14 Tom Quint Sterling 7
5 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 6
6 19A Winston Allert Castle Rock 5
7 14T Tim Garmann Englewood 4
8 85 Doug Pudwell Peidmont SD 3
9 21 Michael Mathiesen Dacono 2
10 82 Travis Kroskob Fort Morgan 1
dnf 77X Eric Richardson Simla 0
dnf 379 Doug Erickson Yuma 0

Econo 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 51 Brad Tilton Cheyenne, WY 10
2 21 Brooke Ward Lakewood 9
3 21J Jeremy Jackson Lakewood 8
4 7 Dave Robinson Jamestown 7
5 17 Mason Fitzgerald Longmont 6
6 157 Natalie Phelps Cheyenne, WY 5
7 57 Greg Mclaughlin Ft Lupton 4
dnf 5 Desiree Tilton Cheyenne, WY 3
dnf 39 Chad Mann La Salle 2
BF 99 Sam Messerli Thornton 1

HORNETS 6-Aug

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 1B Shalanda Smith Hudson 10
2 27 Jerry Smiith Hudson 9
3 29X Tanner Taylor Hudson 8
4 25 Wyatt Fitzgerald Longmont 7
dnf 8A Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan 6
5

270 Micro 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 3 Hunter Rhoades Ault 10
2 33 Randy Belisle Englewood 9
3 64 Russell Bezanson Berthoud 8
4 10 Russ Price Fort Collins 7
5 43 CJ Willhite Peyton 6
6 35 Scott Lutz Aurora 5
7 56 Joe Schuetz Loveland 4
8 77 Kevin Tapp Lakewood 3
9 8 Dalton Webb Golden 2
dnf 8B Brianna Rhoades Ault 1

Stock Cars 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 97 Ray Hansen Wheat Ridge 10
2 05 Randy Eacker Colorado Springs 9
3 117S Josh Schweitzer Johnstown 8
4 17 Harry Livermore Denver 7
dnf 711 Billy Abby Imperial, NE 6
dnf 5 Crazy Curtis Chavez Loveland 5
dnf 21 Brooke Ward Lakewood 4
dnf 7 Michael Logehn Rapid City, SD 3
dnf 39 Chad Mann LaSalle 2

RMDCRA 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 23 Dave Massingale Fort Morgan 10
2 72 Max Quint Atwood 9
3 84 Leroy Dilka Wiggins 8
4 16 Jerry Hunter Greeley 7
5 62 Ryan Hoffman Fort Morgan 6

GO-Karts 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 0 Bill Quint Atwood 10
2 3 Mike Lechman Sterling 9
3 14 Max Quint Atwood 8
4 0 Matt Burkey Sterling 7
5 06 Ryan Lechman Sterling 6
6 35 Dave Hummel Sterling 5

ENDURO 6-Nov

Pos Car # Driver Hometown LAPS
1 73 Beau Speicher Denver 100
2 22 Brian Yackey Greeley 99
3 32 Brett Yackey Greeley 99
4 9L Jim Lawson Frederick 99
5 77 Kody Vanderwall LaSalle 99
6 88 Mike McCarrick Longmont 98
7 171 Becky Dechant Denver 97
8 52 Jared Wall Commerce City 97
9 14 Tim Hauff Eaton 95
10 02 Darrell Smith Littleton 95
11 03 Tyler Mander 95
12 21J Jeremy Jackson Lakewood 93
13 89 Paul Zella Cheyenne 92
14 17 Mason Fitzgerald Longmonmt 89
15 57 Brad Willox Wellington 85
16 11 Mike Sabo Littleton 83
17 5 Desiree Tilton Cheyenne 82
18 157 Natalie Phelps Cheyenne 81
19 98 Tom Zella Wiggins 76
20 13 Josiah King Brighton 76
21 89X Jake Zella Cheyenne 66
22 23 Michael Gallo Loveland 64
23 3 Ronald Burnett Wheat Ridge 32
24 51 Brad Tilton Cheyenne 16
25 36 Cody Allen Longmont 7
BF 16 Jereme Wall Commerce City 0
DQ 91 Doug Beaman 0

0